Latest Botswana Tenders

Provision of consultancy services for organisational culture transformation to Local Enterprise Authority.

BWT Ref No.:  148543156

Deadline:  26 Aug 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Provision Of Internet Services To Statistics Botswana For A Period Of Three (3) Years

BWT Ref No.:  148540494

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  2069717.21  BWP

Renewal License For Calcom Hardening Solution For A Period Of Three (3) Years To Bank Of Botswana

BWT Ref No.:  148462933

Deadline:  20 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

For The Provision Of Courier And Delivery Services To The Bank For A Period Of Three (3) Years

BWT Ref No.:  148462730

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Consultancy Services For A Regional Comparative Study On Botswana Bank Fees And Charges

BWT Ref No.:  148462421

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

For Provision Of MPLS Links Between Bank Of Botswana Branches Located In Gaborone And Francistown

BWT Ref No.:  148462116

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
BotswanaTenders Features
BotswanaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Botswana. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About BotswanaTenders

About BotswanaTenders

BotswanaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The BotswanaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Botswana. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Botswana.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The BotswanaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Botswana in your email inbox.